Crossway 40d Gent

Colorsbleu/silk black
Tailles
48cm
52cm
55cm
58cm
61cm
FrameCrossway Speed-D
FourcheSR NEX ML 63
Dérailleur ArrièreShimano Altus 9
ShiftersShimano Altus rapidfire
Levierattached
BrakesPromax DSK Hydraulic 160
PédalierSR XCM 48-36-26 CG
Boitier De PédalierCartridge Bearing
ChaîneKMC Z99 9s
HubsAlloy Disc QR
JantesMerida comp D
CassetteSunrace CS-M9 11-32
PneusCross 40C
PotenceAdjustable A-Head
GuidonMerida Comp Alloy R30 620
Jeux De DirectionConoid steel
Tige De SelleSuspension 27.2
SelleCross
PédalesLite Alloy
Prix
tailles48cm52cm55cm58cm61cm
Top Tube585595605620635
Seat Tube480520550580610
Chain Stays450450450450450
Head Tube Angle71.572727272.5
Seat Tube Angle73.573.5737372.5
Bottom Bracket Drop7070707070
Head Tube Length135135145170200
fourche450450450450450
Reach405414415422422
Stack609611620644675
LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or the shock unit of your MERIDA bike can be locked directly by moving a lever. This provides an optimum setup e. g. for rides on bumpy surfaces or for powerful sprints – not only during steeper uphill passages!
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Specifically designed brake disc dropout at aluminium frames with inte- grated mounting possibility for HEBIE rear stay kickstands. For optimum torsion stiffness also during tough braking – a perceptible safety plus!
SHOTGUN 6061
The bottom side of MERIDA’s characteristic down tube features a spe- cifically engineered twin profile. This enhances the bending and torsion stiffness perceptibly and measurably. Optimum solution especially for sporty aluminium bikes.

Chercher revendeur

Find your dealer

Meridawebshop

Bestel direct online

CrosswayCross


Crossway 40d Gent

Crossway 40d Gent

Crossway 100 Gent

Crossway 100 Gent

Crossway 300 Gent

Crossway 300 Gent

Crossway Xt Edition Gent

Crossway Xt Edition Gent

Crossway 900 Gent

Crossway 900 Gent

Crossway 500 Gent

Crossway 500 Gent

Crossway 40d Lady

Crossway 40d Lady

Crossway 100 Lady

Crossway 100 Lady

Crossway 300 Lady

Crossway 300 Lady

Crossway Xt Edition Lady

Crossway Xt Edition Lady

Crossway 900 Lady

Crossway 900 Lady

Crossway 500 Lady

Crossway 500 Lady